Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$142.00
$60.00
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Aqua - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 9 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 9m
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 9m
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 9 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $60.00
MSRP: $142.00
Mfr Part #: AXG94407
SHI Part #: 35688085
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Aqua - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$142.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length9 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length9 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
TAA CompliantYes