Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

OC-3/STM-1 1510NM XCVR ONS-SE-155-1510=


MSRP$277.00
$236.00
Axiom Cisco ONS-SE-155-1510= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
OC-3/STM-1 1510NM XCVR ONS-SE-155-1510=
  Additional Details
Price: $236.00
MSRP: $277.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SE-155-1510-AX
SHI Part #: 35686367
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOC-3/STM-1 1510NM XCVR ONS-SE-155-1510=
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$277.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.037
Lead Time7
Lead Time Effective Date11/28/20
List Price189.60
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x CWDM - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SE-155-1510=
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1510 nm