Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

XCVR SFP+ CISCO COMP SFP-10G-BXD-I


MSRP$831.00
$609.00
Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
XCVR SFP+ CISCO COMP SFP-10G-BXD-I
  Additional Details
Price: $609.00
MSRP: $831.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-BXD-I-AX
SHI Part #: 35684813
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionXCVR SFP+ CISCO COMP SFP-10G-BXD-I
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$831.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.037
Lead Time1
Lead Time Effective Date05/01/21
List Price558.38
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC841280170270
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco ASR 9001 ¦ Cisco Catalyst ESS9300 Embedded Series
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-BXD-I=
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm