Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

XCVR 1610 SFP CISCO COMP DS-CWDM4G1610


MSRP$1,118.00
$820.00
Axiom Cisco DS-CWDM4G1610= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibr…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
XCVR 1610 SFP CISCO COMP DS-CWDM4G1610
  Additional Details
Price: $820.00
MSRP: $1,118.00
Mfr Part #: DS-CWDM4G1610-AX
SHI Part #: 35684806
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionXCVR 1610 SFP CISCO COMP DS-CWDM4G1610
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,118.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.037
Lead Time7
Lead Time Effective Date07/31/21
List Price751.75
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC841280170416
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DS-CWDM4G1610=
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1610 nm