Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470= Compatible


MSRP$2,197.00
$1,610.00
Axiom Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470= Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1470 nm
  • for P/N: C9300-NM-2Y, C9500-48Y4C, N3K-C34180YC, NC55-MPA-12T-S, WS-C3850-48P
  Additional Details
Price: $1,610.00
MSRP: $2,197.00
Mfr Part #: CWDM-SFP10G-1470-AX
SHI Part #: 35684788
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1470 nm - for P/N: C9300-NM-2Y, C9500-48Y4C, N3K-C34180YC, NC55-MPA-12T-S, WS-C3850-48P
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$2,197.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: A900-IMA2Z, A900-IMA8S1Z, A900-IMA8T1Z, A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE, A9K-24X10GE-1G-TR, A9K-24X10GE-SE, A9K-24X10GE-SE-3PK, A9K-24X10GE-SE-WS, A9K-24X10GE-TR, A9K-24X10GE-TR=, A9K-24X10GE-TR-3PK, A9K-24X10GE-TR-RF, A9K-24X10GE-TR-WS, A9K-36X10GE-SE, A9K-36X10GE-SE=, A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF, A9K-36X10GE-TR, A9K-36X10GE-TR=, A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF, A9K-48X10GE-1G-TR, A9K-MPA-8X10GE, A9K-MPA-8X10GE=, ASR-9001, ASR-9001=, ASR-9001-20X1GE-PXK9, ASR-9001-2P-KIT, ASR-9001-2P-KIT=, ASR-9001-2P-L-KIT, ASR-9001-2P-L-KIT=, ASR-9001-BUN, ASR-9001-FAN, ASR-9001-FAN=, ASR-9001-FAN=MTSA, ASR-9001-FAN=MTSA-C2, ASR-9001-FAN-V2, ASR-9001-FAN-V2=, ASR-9001-RF, ASR-9001-S=, ASR-9001-S-MTSA, ASR-9001-S-RF, ASR-9001-TRAY, ASR-9001-TRAY=, ASR-9001-WS, C3850-NM-2-10G, C3850-NM-4-10G, C3850-NM-8-10G, C9300-NM-2Y, C9300-NM-8X, C9400-LC-24XS, C9400-SUP-1, C9400-SUP-1XL, C9500-48Y4C, C9500-NM-8X, N3K-C34180YC, N540-24Z8Q2C-SYS, N5K-C5672UP, N5K-C5672UP-16G, N6K-C6001-64P, N77-F348XP-23, N77-M348XP-23L, N7K-F348XP-25, N9K-C92160YC-X, N9K-C92300YC, N9K-C9372PX, N9K-C9372PX-E, N9K-X9464PX, N9K-X9564PX, NC55-MPA-12T-S, WS-C3850-48P
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470=
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1470 nm