Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP


MSRP$5,000.00
$3,492.00
HPE Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP (uplink)
  • rack-mountable
HPE Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP (uplink)
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+ (370 W)
  Additional Details
Price: $3,492.00
MSRP: $5,000.00
Mfr Part #: JL262A#ACF
SHI Part #: 35680685
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: HPE - Networking

Network Cables

HPE Aruba X2C2 Console Cable - network cable
  • Network cable
  • RJ-45 (M) to DB-9 (F)
  • for FlexNetwork 5510 24, 5510 48; HPE Aruba 2530, 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 8325
MSRP $30.00 $27.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 5 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $114.00 $80.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 15 m
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP $162.00 $113.00

Warranties

HPE Stackable Legacy Installation Service - installation / configuration
  • Installation / configuration
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 24, 2540 48, 2620, 2930F 48, 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3800, 3810M 24, 3810M 48
MSRP $325.00 Login for Price
HPE Foundation Care Next Business Day Exchange Service - extended service agreement - 1 year - shipment
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • shipment
  • 9x5
  • response time: NBD
MSRP $71.00 Login for Price
HPE Proactive Care Advanced Call-To-Repair Service with Comprehensive Defective Material Retention - extended service a…
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 4 years
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • repair time: 6 hours
MSRP $5,388.00 Login for Price