Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L Compatible


MSRP$191.00
$140.00
Axiom Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-SR4L
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 30 m
Axiom Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-SR4L
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 30 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $140.00
MSRP: $191.00
Mfr Part #: MC2210411-SR4L-AX
SHI Part #: 35676049
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-SR4L - MPO multi-mode - up to 30 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$191.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-SR4L - MPO multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMellanox MC2210411-SR4L
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-SR4L
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance30 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm