Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

XCVR QSFP+ EXTREME COMP 40GB-LR4-QSFP


MSRP$1,731.00
$1,268.00
Axiom Extreme 40GB-LR4-QSFP Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
XCVR QSFP+ EXTREME COMP 40GB-LR4-QSFP
  Additional Details
Price: $1,268.00
MSRP: $1,731.00
Mfr Part #: 40GB-LR4-QSFP-AX
SHI Part #: 35676036
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionXCVR QSFP+ EXTREME COMP 40GB-LR4-QSFP
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,731.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.22
Lead Time7
Lead Time Effective Date05/08/21
List Price1163.18
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme 40GB-LR4-QSFP
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm