Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

XCVR QSFP+ ARISTA COMP QSFP-40G-UNIV


MSRP$2,882.00
$2,111.00
Axiom Arista QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
XCVR QSFP+ ARISTA COMP QSFP-40G-UNIV
  Additional Details
Price: $2,111.00
MSRP: $2,882.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-40G-UNIV-AX
SHI Part #: 35658365
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionXCVR QSFP+ ARISTA COMP QSFP-40G-UNIV
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$2,882.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.22
Lead Time7
Lead Time Effective Date05/01/21
List Price1936.63
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC841280169366
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks QSFP-40G-UNIV
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length1270 nm / 1290 nm / 1310 nm / 1330nm