Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible


MSRP$260.00
$191.00
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX40-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX40-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $191.00
MSRP: $260.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15-AX
SHI Part #: 35648082
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15) - GigE - 1000Base-BX40-U - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$260.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-U - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX40-U
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm