Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible


MSRP$16,138.00
$11,823.00
Axiom Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for Juniper Networks EX Series EX9204, EX9208; MX-series MX2010, MX2020; T-series T4000
  Additional Details
Price: $11,823.00
MSRP: $16,138.00
Mfr Part #: CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4-AX
SHI Part #: 35648078
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for Juniper Networks EX Series EX9204, EX9208; MX-series MX2010, MX2020; T-series T4000
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$16,138.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks EX Series EX9204, EX9208 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000, PTX5000 Switching Fabric ¦ Juniper Networks T-series T1600, T4000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeCFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm