Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS Compatible


MSRP$89.00
$76.00
Axiom F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
Axiom F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  • for F5 BIG-IP Load Balancer Limited 1500 v9, Local Traffic Manager 6800 v9
  Additional Details
Price: $76.00
MSRP: $89.00
Mfr Part #: F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS-AX
SHI Part #: 35628747
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for F5 BIG-IP Load Balancer Limited 1500 v9, Local Traffic Manager 6800 v9
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$89.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForF5 BIG-IP 1500 IP Application Switch, 3400 IP Application Switch, 6400 IP Application Switch, Application Switch 1500 Global Traffic Manager v9.x, Application Switch 6400 Local Traffic Manager Enterprise v9.x, Link Controller 1500, Load Balancer Limited 1500 v9, Local Traffic Manager 1500 v9, Local Traffic Manager 3400 v9, Local Traffic Manager 6400 v9, Local Traffic Manager 6800 v9, Local Traffic Manager 6800 v9 Application Security, Local Traffic Manager 6800 v9 Enterprise
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberF5 Networks F5-UPG-BIG-SFP-OPTICAL-RS
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm