Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$5,900.00
$3,649.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 35
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 35
  • 1549.32 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
  Additional Details
Price: $3,649.00
MSRP: $5,900.00
Mfr Part #: E10GSFPER-DW49.32-AO
SHI Part #: 35618845
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - channel: 35 - 1549.32 nm - TAA Compliant - for Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520, X710; Ethernet Server Adapter X520
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$5,900.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForIntel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4 ¦ Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
DWDM Channel35
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1549.32 nm