Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-C70D49)


MSRP$3,700.00
$2,247.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1490 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-C70D49)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1490 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,247.00
MSRP: $3,700.00
Mfr Part #: XCVR-C70D49-AO
SHI Part #: 35618660
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-C70D49) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1490 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$3,700.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena XCVR-C70D49
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1490 nm