Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-SFP4G1550-80)


MSRP$1,400.00
$815.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-SFP4G1550-80)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $815.00
MSRP: $1,400.00
Mfr Part #: XBR-SFP4G1550-80-AO
SHI Part #: 35618642
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-SFP4G1550-80) - 4Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,400.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel / CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade XBR-SFP4G1550-80
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm