Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$6,310.78
$3,323.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1543.73 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1543.73 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $3,323.00
MSRP: $6,310.78
Mfr Part #: SFP-1GB-DW42-120-AO
SHI Part #: 35618545
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - 1543.73 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$6,310.78
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1543.73 nm