Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$4,134.00
$2,369.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 49
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 49
  • 1538.19 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  Additional Details
Price: $2,369.00
MSRP: $4,134.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-38.19-AO
SHI Part #: 35618453
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 49 - 1538.19 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$4,134.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200 ¦ Juniper MX-series MX150 ¦ Juniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
DWDM Channel49
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1538.19 nm