Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-040R31)


MSRP$270.00
$165.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-040R31)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $165.00
MSRP: $270.00
Mfr Part #: XCVR-040R31-AO
SHI Part #: 35605943
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena XCVR-040R31) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$270.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCiena XCVR-040R31
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesBidirectional
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm