Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000238)


MSRP$5,000.00
$3,037.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000238)
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $3,037.00
MSRP: $5,000.00
Mfr Part #: XBR-000238-AO
SHI Part #: 35605937
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000238) - 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$5,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate32 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 32Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade XBR-000238
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Data Transfer Rate32 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm