Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= Compatible


MSRP$122.00
$90.00
Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: ASR-920-12SZ-IM, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P
  Additional Details
Price: $90.00
MSRP: $122.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-AX
SHI Part #: 35598402
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: ASR-920-12SZ-IM, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$122.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: A900-IMA8S, A900-IMA8S=, A900-IMA8S1Z, A900-IMA8T, A901-4C-F-D, A901-4C-FT-D, A901-6CZ-F-A, A901-6CZ-F-A-RF, A901-6CZ-F-D, A901-6CZ-FT-A, A901-6CZ-FT-D, ASR-920-12SZ-IM, ASR-920-24SZ-IM, ASR-920-24SZ-M, CGS-2520-16S-8PC, CGS-2520-24TC, CGS-2520-24TC-C, CGS-2520-24TC-C=, GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC, GRWIC-D-ES-6S, IE-2000-16PTC-G-E, IE-2000-16PTC-G-L, IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX, IE-2000-16TC-B, IE-2000-16TC-G-E, IE-2000-16TC-G-L, IE-2000-16TC-G-N, IE-2000-16TC-G-X, IE-2000-16TC-L, IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B, IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L, IE-2000-4TS-B, IE-2000-4TS-G-B, IE-2000-4TS-G-L, IE-2000-4TS-L, IE-2000-8TC-B, IE-2000-8TC-G-B, IE-2000-8TC-G-E, IE-2000-8TC-G-L, IE-2000-8TC-G-N, IE-2000-8TC-L, IE-2000U-16TC-G, IE-2000U-16TC-GP, IE-2000U-16TC-G-X, IE-2000U-4S-G, IE-2000U-4TS-G, IE-2000U-8TC-G, IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-4TC-E, IE-3000-4TC-E-INT, IE-3000-4TC-RF, IE-3000-8TC, IE-3000-8TC-E, IE-3000-8TC-RF, IE-3010-16S-8PC, IE-3010-24TC, IE-4000-16GT4G-E, IE-4000-16T4G-E, IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E, IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E, IE-4000-4S8P4G-E, IE-4000-4T4P4G-E, IE-4000-4TC4G-E, IE-4000-8GS4G-E, IE-4000-8GT4G-E, IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E, IE-4000-8S4G-E, IE-4000-8T4G-E, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P, ME-3600X-24CX-M, ME-3600X-24CX-M=, OM-IE-3000-8TC
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm