Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100EX-RGD= Compatible


MSRP$291.00
$248.00
Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100EX-RGD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100EX-RGD=)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Cisco GLC-FE-100EX-RGD= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100EX-RGD=)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $248.00
MSRP: $291.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100EX-RGD-AX
SHI Part #: 35598401
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco GLC-FE-100EX-RGD= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100EX-RGD=) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-EX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$291.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-EX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100EX-RGD=
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-EX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm