Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K Compatible


MSRP$154.00
$113.00
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  Additional Details
Price: $113.00
MSRP: $154.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-AX
SHI Part #: 35594376
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$154.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper MX-series MX150 ¦ Juniper Networks EX8200-48F, EX8200-48T, EX8200-8XS, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm