Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM Compatible


MSRP$317.00
$270.00
Axiom Brocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
Axiom Brocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $270.00
MSRP: $317.00
Mfr Part #: E1MG-100FX-IR-OM-AX
SHI Part #: 35594373
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$317.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade E1MG-100FX-IR-OM
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm