Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Compatible


MSRP$6,077.00
$4,452.00
Axiom Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Compatible - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
Axiom Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Compatible
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper Networks EX Series EX9204, EX9208; MX-series MX2010, MX2020; T-series T4000
  Additional Details
Price: $4,452.00
MSRP: $6,077.00
Mfr Part #: CFP-100GBASE-SR10-AX
SHI Part #: 35590307
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Compatible - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - MTP/MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - for Juniper Networks EX Series EX9204, EX9208; MX-series MX2010, MX2020; T-series T4000
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$6,077.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks EX Series EX9204, EX9208 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000 ¦ Juniper Networks T-series T1600, T4000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MTP/MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeCFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper CFP-100GBASE-SR10
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR10
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm