Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 10 Meter


MSRP$74.40
$51.00
Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 10 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - patch…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 10 Meter
  • 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ae/OM5
  • lime green
  Additional Details
Price: $51.00
MSRP: $74.40
Mfr Part #: N820-10M-OM5
SHI Part #: 35589727
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 5 Cassette 1URM - network device enclosure - 1U - 19"
  • Network device enclosure
  • 1U
  • 19"
MSRP $312.00 $192.00
Tripp Lite High Density Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Panel 14 Cassette 2URM - network device enclosure - 2U - 19"
  • Network device enclosure
  • 2U
  • 19"
MSRP $458.00 $283.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 10 Meter - 100Gb, 50/125, OM5, LC/LC, Lime Green - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ae/OM5 - lime green
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$74.40
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length10 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGreen
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorLime green
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), VCSEL array technology
Fiber Qty2
Length10 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - IEEE 802.3ae/OM5
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty