Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible


MSRP$460.00
$338.00
Axiom Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Axiom Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $338.00
MSRP: $460.00
Mfr Part #: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-AX
SHI Part #: 35574650
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$460.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberTransition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1300 nm