Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible


MSRP$268.00
$197.00
Axiom Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX40-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX40-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $197.00
MSRP: $268.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-GE40KT15R13-AX
SHI Part #: 35574649
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13) - GigE - 1000Base-BX40-D - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$268.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-D - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFP-GE40KT15R13
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX40-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm