Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC Compatible


MSRP$82.00
Login for Price
Axiom Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Axiom Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-MX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $82.00
Mfr Part #: M-SFP-MX/LC-EEC-AX
SHI Part #: 35574638
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC) - GigE - 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$82.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC EEC
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-MX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm