Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S= Compatible


MSRP$2,077.00
$1,767.00
Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S= Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S=)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $1,767.00
MSRP: $2,077.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-AX
SHI Part #: 35566402
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S= Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S=) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for Cisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$2,077.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S=
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm