Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Compatible


MSRP$68.00
$50.00
Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=
  Additional Details
Price: $50.00
MSRP: $68.00
Mfr Part #: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-AX
SHI Part #: 35566395
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$68.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm