Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR= Compatible


MSRP$145.00
$106.00
Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 4 km
Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR= Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 4 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $106.00
MSRP: $145.00
Mfr Part #: DS-SFP-FC4G-MR-AX
SHI Part #: 35566394
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 4 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$145.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR=
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Max Transfer Distance4 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm