Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis AT MMC200LX/SC


MSRP$390.00
$227.00
Allied Telesis AT MMC200LX/SC - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • fiber media converter
  • 100M
Allied Telesis AT MMC200LX/SC
  • fiber media converter
  • 100M
  Additional Details
Price: $227.00
MSRP: $390.00
Mfr Part #: AT-MMC200LX/SC-TAA-60
SHI Part #: 35564902
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MMC200LX/SC - fiber media converter - 100M
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$390.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.1
Height2.559
Lead Time11
Lead Time Effective Date05/08/21
Length9.645
List Price207.35
Quantity MeasurementEA
Substitute Part Number14303604
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC767035216416
Width6.496
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.16 cm
Height2.18 cm
Weight170 g
Width5.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX/100Base-SC - LX/SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55022 Class A, OS1, OS2
Mounting KitOptional
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX, 100Base-SC
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, Far End Fault (FEF), Smart Link Restoration, 10 KB Jumbo Frame
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, system, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredDC 12 V