Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom RuggedCom SFP1132-1LX100 Compatible


MSRP$289.00
$246.00
Axiom RuggedCom SFP1132-1LX100 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RUGGEDCOM SFP1132-1LX100)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
Axiom RuggedCom SFP1132-1LX100 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RUGGEDCOM SFP1132-1LX100)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $246.00
MSRP: $289.00
Mfr Part #: SFP1132-1LX100-AX
SHI Part #: 35561613
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom RuggedCom SFP1132-1LX100 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RUGGEDCOM SFP1132-1LX100) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 100 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$289.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberRUGGEDCOM SFP1132-1LX100
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm