Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25B)


MSRP$1,100.00
$672.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
  Additional Details
Price: $672.00
MSRP: $1,100.00
Mfr Part #: C8R25B-AO
SHI Part #: 35560256
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25B) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,100.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity4
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity4 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP C8R25B
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm