Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Dell - QSFP28 transceiver module


Login for Price
Dell - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SWDM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 200 m
Dell - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SWDM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 200 m
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: 407-BBVN
SHI Part #: 35540586
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Dell
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionDell - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SWDM4 - LC multi-mode - up to 200 m
ManufacturerDell
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandDell
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SWDM4 - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOM4, OM3
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SWDM4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance200 m