Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$16,487.00
$5,575.00
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $5,575.00
MSRP: $16,487.00
Mfr Part #: AXG96849
SHI Part #: 35537396
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$16,487.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-CWDM4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm