Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Extreme 10GB-LRLX-SFPP Compatible


MSRP$328.00
$241.00
Axiom Extreme 10GB-LRLX-SFPP Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Extreme 10GB-LRLX-SFPP Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $241.00
MSRP: $328.00
Mfr Part #: 10GB-LRLX-SFPP-AX
SHI Part #: 35537379
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Extreme 10GB-LRLX-SFPP Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$328.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.8 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme 10GB-LR-SFPP
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm