Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis AT MMC2000LX/SC


MSRP$490.00
$302.00
Allied Telesis AT MMC2000LX/SC - fiber media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SC
  • RJ-45 / LX/SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Allied Telesis AT MMC2000LX/SC
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SC
  • RJ-45 / LX/SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $302.00
MSRP: $490.00
Mfr Part #: AT-MMC2000LX/SCTAA60
SHI Part #: 35520961
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Allied Telesis Net.Cover Advanced - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: AT-MMC2000LX/SCTAA, AT-MMC2000LX/SC-TAA-60
MSRP $51.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Advanced - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: AT-MMC2000LX/SCTAA, AT-MMC2000LX/SC-TAA-60
MSRP $132.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Advanced - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 5 years
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: AT-MMC2000LX/SCTAA, AT-MMC2000LX/SC-TAA-60
MSRP $213.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MMC2000LX/SC - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SC - RJ-45 / LX/SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$490.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.MEDIAC
Dimensions & Weight / Weight001.14
Height003.00
Length009.50
UPC0767035216393
Width006.50
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.16 cm
Height2.18 cm
Weight170 g
Width5.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SC - LX/SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationAustralia, United Kingdom, United States, Europe
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55022 Class A, OS1, OS2
Mounting KitOptional
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SC
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, Far End Fault (FEF), Smart Link Restoration, 10 KB Jumbo Frame
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, system, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredDC 12 V