Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR Compatible


MSRP$385.00
$282.00
Axiom Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR)
  • GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR)
  • GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $282.00
MSRP: $385.00
Mfr Part #: CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR-AX
SHI Part #: 35504752
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Check Point CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR) - GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$385.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCheck Point CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm