Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible


MSRP$25,385.00
$18,596.00
Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible
  • CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1294.53-1296.59 nm / 1299.02-1301.09 nm / 1303.54-1305.63 nm / 1308.09-1310.19 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $18,596.00
MSRP: $25,385.00
Mfr Part #: 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM-AX
SHI Part #: 35504748
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1294.53-1296.59 nm / 1299.02-1301.09 nm / 1303.54-1305.63 nm / 1308.09-1310.19 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$25,385.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeCFP2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 100G-CFP2-ER4-40KM
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-ER4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1294.53-1296.59 nm / 1299.02-1301.09 nm / 1303.54-1305.63 nm / 1308.09-1310.19 nm