Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Palo Alto PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible


MSRP$354.00
$260.00
Axiom Palo Alto PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Palo Alto PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Palo PA-5060
  Additional Details
Price: $260.00
MSRP: $354.00
Mfr Part #: PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AX
SHI Part #: 35501138
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Palo Alto PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Palo PA-5060
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$354.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForPalo PA-5060
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberPalo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm