Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible


MSRP$369.00
$271.00
Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
Axiom Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX600, MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
  Additional Details
Price: $271.00
MSRP: $369.00
Mfr Part #: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM-AX
SHI Part #: 35501134
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 220 m - 1310 nm - for Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX600, MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$369.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.037
Lead Time7
Lead Time Effective Date05/08/21
List Price248.18
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC841280164255
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Meraki MX100, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP, MS420-24, MS420-48 ¦ Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMeraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance220 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm