Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible


MSRP$268.00
$197.00
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-USR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-USR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016; Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
  Additional Details
Price: $197.00
MSRP: $268.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-USR-AX
SHI Part #: 35501132
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016; Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$268.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper EX Series EX4550, EX4550-32T, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX150 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-USR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm