Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW= Compatible


MSRP$438.00
$373.00
Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=)
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW= Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=)
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $373.00
MSRP: $438.00
Mfr Part #: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-AX
SHI Part #: 35501125
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=) - 10Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$438.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10.52 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate10.52 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm