Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4)


MSRP$4,500.00
$2,733.00
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1295-1309 nm
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1295-1309 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,733.00
MSRP: $4,500.00
Mfr Part #: FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4-AO
SHI Part #: 35500435
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1295-1309 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$4,500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1295-1309 nm