Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR Compatible


MSRP$2,731.00
$2,001.00
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120; Juniper Networks SRX380; PTX Series PTX10008
  Additional Details
Price: $2,001.00
MSRP: $2,731.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-ZR-AX
SHI Part #: 35489337
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120; Juniper Networks SRX380; PTX Series PTX10008
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$2,731.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX150 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX8200, EX8200-40XS, EX8200-48F, EX8200-48PL, EX8200-48T, EX8200-48TL, EX8200-8XS, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX8200-2XS-40P, EX8200-2XS-40T ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm