Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4= Compatible


MSRP$8,015.00
$5,872.00
Axiom Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4= Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4= Compatible
  • CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1295.6 nm / 1300.1 nm / 1304.6 nm / 1309.1 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $5,872.00
MSRP: $8,015.00
Mfr Part #: CFP2-100G-LR4-AX
SHI Part #: 35485112
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4= Compatible - CFP2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1295.6 nm / 1300.1 nm / 1304.6 nm / 1309.1 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$8,015.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeCFP2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco CFP2-100G-LR4
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1295.6 nm / 1300.1 nm / 1304.6 nm / 1309.1 nm