Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+= Compatible


MSRP$1,577.00
$1,156.00
Axiom Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+= Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+= Compatible
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,156.00
MSRP: $1,577.00
Mfr Part #: XFP-10GER-192IR+-AX
SHI Part #: 35482855
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+= Compatible - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,577.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER/10GBase-EW - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco XFP-10GER-192IR+=
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm