Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

XENPAK MOD CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LR+


MSRP$515.00
$378.00
Axiom XENPAK-10GB-LRP-AX - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
XENPAK MOD CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LR+
  Additional Details
Price: $378.00
MSRP: $515.00
Mfr Part #: XENPAK-10GB-LR+-AX
SHI Part #: 35482854
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionXENPAK MOD CISCO XENPAK-10GB-LR+
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$515.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.516
Lead Time7
Lead Time Effective Date05/01/21
List Price346.41
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco XENPAK-10GB-LR+=
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm