Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM BN-CKM-SP-LRM Compatible


MSRP$423.00
$360.00
Axiom IBM BN-CKM-SP-LRM Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM BN-CKM-SP-LRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
Axiom IBM BN-CKM-SP-LRM Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM BN-CKM-SP-LRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $360.00
MSRP: $423.00
Mfr Part #: BN-CKM-SP-LRM-AX
SHI Part #: 35475714
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM BN-CKM-SP-LRM Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM BN-CKM-SP-LRM) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 220 m - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$423.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM BN-CKM-SP-LRM
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance220 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm